A Message from the MBA Program Chair  – College of Business and Economics (CBE)
A Message from the MBA Program Chair
On behalf of our faculty, staff, and students, it is my pleasure to welcome you to the Master of Business Administration (MBA) program at the American University of Armenia (AUA).
Ever since its inception in 1991, AUA MBA program graduated over 1000 students with over 95 percent admitted to the work force in Armenia and abroad.
Within the Master of Business Administration (MBA) degree program, CBE offers a graduate degree in concentrations in Finance and Accounting, Business Analytics, Marketing and General Management.  Master of Business Administration program brings together a blend of professional experts in the industry to equip students with the tools and resources to become an effective leaders in Armenia and the Abroad.
Our renowned faculty members from Armenia and abroad, offer a hands-on education that address current and emerging challenges in the workforce within Global context.  Our state-of-the-art facilities will provide the best learning environment possible and will pave a successful path to your career success.
Again, welcome to AUA family and looking forward to see you at the campus.